Saturday, 15 March 2008

pure-boredom...full of crap

i think i came a bit too early today..
first time i see the area near taylors so quiet one..
hahha
when i came in, the fierce lady was like...
"can u check and see what time is the library open on saturdays?"
so i went out and see... 9am - whatever time...
wtf.. it was 8.42am then....
haiz... have to wait outside for another 20 minutes..
called agnes dear, she's still sleeping.. omg!
then stand near the library.. damn hot lo.. ishhh...
crystal came, talk for a while, then...
we came in the library and im online waiting for agnes to come..
=(
oh ya.. my phone, dropped from the VERY TOP of the locker just now...
sad sad...
and also...
i accidentally hit the power button on the cpu, all my search results gone!
i think i wake up and came too early thats why.. haizzz
wtf have to start all over again..
waited for everything to start all over again, then log in bb6...
chicken de lorrr...
bb6 always have prob de..
how the hell am i supposed to print the notes?????
ish...
lucky, it can work after that.. lol...
and now, im just boreeed....


edit:
agnes came after i post this thing..
then went over to sit with her, with the hope that i could at least discuss something..
but then, we went to look for book, and sat down, and continue talking till the time comes for us to leave..
went to sunway today again..
had the dunno what mee for lunch at ichiban ramen..
then went walking for bout an hour..
then went to the cinema to wtch ah long pte ltd..
funny lei.. agnes was laughing so loud..
omg...
then after habis, we went to buy my gui lin gao and also agnes' cha yie dan..
omg.. spend rm30 just on those herbal stuff..
bankrap liao la....
omg...din realise it was that expensive before i paid for it...
sighhhh...
luckily, it wasnt over budget..
just that my last week's money, habis kering... ngam ngam left rm30 for me to spend.. omg
i will have to start savin money again..
sighh

yea then we went home...
i sampai rumah sajer, the who say wanna go out again..
wtf..
i dropped my phone again.. ths time in front of him..
haizz...
i fell asleep waiting for his gf to come lo.. lol
since she's coming ask me togo summore for what..
btw, we didnt get to buy what we wanted..cause some people was so last minute..
lol....

then went to buy some groceries...
buy food then balik...
letih betul..
but have to help...
haizz.........

now, im here updating again when im supposed to be doing my homework.. aiyooo
today very tired lei.. if i can i want to sleep now lor...
haizzz...

mum might want to come for ptm..
omg..CANNOT!!!


8 comments:

b-chyi said...

haha...tat lady guard memang like tat one...i don like her oso wan...ish...summore her make up damn ugly...mayb if she din make up wil look prettier...wakaka...i damn evil la...
kaka...those uncle(i mean da guard) more frenly wan...haha...so if need help find them...u find tat fierce lady mayb she wil show face to u wan...babi lai wan...wakaka...but one thing good bout her is she's strict lo...then outsider wont get to enter da coll so easily lo..

ŦżėĆħīňġ said...

i dont mean the lady guard la darling... i mean the lady in the library lei.. sighhh..

hahah... guards frenly ahhh... nvr talk to them before ... lol....

mr. rusty said...

OMG! come to perth. we have hot librarians ;)

ŦżėĆħīňġ said...

omg.. tiffy, dun make me jeles larrr...

gNIpGnehSWa-GNoHzuYnNyR said...

hey i tot u said u wont so sunway e...

ŦżėĆħīňġ said...

a la la la la long too irresistable edi. haha. lol.. after this time i go.. i nvr step in sunway e lorr.. till end of april. =P

gNIpGnehSWa-GNoHzuYnNyR said...

hope so la..as u say dun go sunway e...
tat show damn funny..lol

ŦżėĆħīňġ said...

lol i wnt go de. but i go also i go buy things nia... shampoo and stuff.. lol.. haha i know funny la.. the girl beside me..so scary lo.. she laugh so loud lei..