Friday, 10 December 2010

Pay Saman, 50% discount



I went to queue up at the police station in my hometown to pay fine. and the que is sibeh long because of the 50% discount. actually i also don't know when will i pay if there's no 50%... i had overdued fines because I DID NOT GET ANY frigging notification or letter from them! NONE at all okeh... i have to actually stand, and i mean S T A N D there for more than 2 hours jsut to get to the counter. despite the amount of humans waiting there, there's only 1 counter. ONE! but the good thing is they din have a lunch break. mayb a short 1 because i recall standing in one spot for a very long time..

this is half the line. theres more ppl at the back.

while waiting, i read a book... yes, i brought a book there cause i expect a q... and there is a q, so i took out thebook and read but the uncle behind me was quite noisy so i got bored and didnt know what was i reading. so i took out my walkman... because the songs in the walkman were loud, i din hear by super loud phone ringing and the people arnd me were staring at me like im a weirdo...



so after a while i just took off the walkman and kept the book, and waited. nothing to do,so i took out the camera to take pics. hehehehehehe im such a gadgetty person.

finally reachng!!

the lovely scenery at where i was standing the longest.


ps:
is the title wrong? like is the notice in english or malay?

trafik is malay
and cops is english.

isnt it supposed to be trafik kops?
or traffic cops?


Thursday, 9 December 2010

Gary Chaw 曹格 "Back in Control" Press Conference

it's been a while since i need to upload the pictures multiple times.

Last week, I just had the most hectic exam timetable ever. My whole semester's exam in 3 frigging days like wtf right? 3 days for 3 subjects, but we made it through. Throughout the entire study period, and exam period, I was online. I just couldn't resist Facebook and Twitter. Just too difficult. I wouldn't even have concentrated if I hadn't been to FB. That's how bad my addiction is. So, while stalking people on FB, I found out that the next day, 2nd Dec 2010, which is the last day of my exam, is also the day of Gary's new album press conference. OMG what better way to celebrate independence than seeing Gary in person?????

I wasn't invited, or either was i blogger or reporters, i'm just a random person in a random event hehehe.
No, I’m actually Tzerazzi :)

So, I thought there would be more fans going to the press conference, but i only saw 1. and i dont know her. im lucky kailee is with me, or else i'll just die there. ok we were late because we got lost on our way to mont kiara. end up paying rm8 for unnecessary toll. followed the gps and it brought me to this junction that was closed and then i was back to the toll booth again. grrrr, lucky asked the toll booth attendant and she said go to jalan kuching way instead of following signboard. u see u see, drive in msia kenot follow signboard 1, confirm get lost!

ok, and then we reach solaris and didn't know where is the place. wasted time looking for the place again. :(
we were like walking round and round... ok la not so kuazhang but i want to add drama can or not? hehehehhehe


actually i saw this logo and had a feeling that we were at the right place, but then i dont know where is the entrance. bodohnya could have just asked nearby people if there's any, but nooo, we walked back to the nearest guard and asked for the direction. din know that we were actually there, just need entrance... hehehehhehe

ok i was late, so when i reach there they are already finishing with the tallking and it's picture time. i didnt bring my dslr there and feel paiseh to squeeze in between those pro and i end up with 'not so many pictures'. hehehehehe.


Photo session with the people from dunno what companies. i think sony is one of them. apparently they are the ones that brought the album into msia. and i believe msians are the latest to get the album. its like 2 or 3 weeks later than HK and Taiwan. not very sure, but thats what i think.


Followed with solo picture with his autograph on the backdrop. he wrote love and peace, typical gary. then, he came down the stage and the reporters crowd him to interview him. he seated in the middle and they have to record/write down whatever he said.


This is my favourite picture from the day, abit over exposed, but its so colourfulll!!! oya i was torn between recording and taking pictures, and record like 10 secs and then take 1 or 2 pics then record another 5 seconds. complete waste of chance and time. wasnt interested in what he was saying because, well, i just rushed there from my exam, and i had been sleeping 2 hours a day for the past 4 days, i am beyond tired and i know that papers/magazines/tv/online will publish it mah.... ok bad fan, baaaaaad fan....

after the interview, someone asked gary to pose and take picture in one corner, so i just go kaypoh lah hehehehe.... the effects are really nice with the lightings, but i have a sucky camera. so suck that im surprised it produces images. but i still love my hong dou *camera's name* because i bought it with my hard-saved money.


this is the stage for the event. taken after, when every1's left. hehe im supposed to go up there and take pic with that thing but there's jsut too many people, and i sked! so in the end, after all the general interview and photoshootng outside, he went into a room and he was inthere for hourss... some reporters had exclusive interview with him in the room, to record, etc etc. and we were given chance to enter the room and take picture with him. i jusst said hi, gary and din dare to look at him edi hehehhe i suck like that. till now im still waiting for the picture from sony.




.. waiting





.... waiting





.......... waiting






.....................still waiting.....




i have already partly lost hope that i will get the picture from them. :( yerrrrr kenot take with own camera samo!! sien~


hehehe, as a closing, here's another pic of him with green lights... the actual picture is much brighter and blur, so i had to make it darker.






pps: i actually wrote this at 1am and now is 4.36am. wow dah lama i din spend so much time writing a blog post. and this is nothing, cant imagine how those pro bloggers do it. do they spend so much time on 1 post tooo???

ppps: writing this post reminds me that i have another 'gary post' delayed wayyyy back from april hehehehe....

Wednesday, 8 December 2010

breakfast from market :)

it's been a while since i went to the morning market. i just finished exam and went back to the hometown. i expect to sleep till 1pm everyday and watch tv, etc etc. i know, wasting time, but there's no line back home and nothing else to do. i was the only one back and the others are having exam, what the hell am i suppose to do?

one fine morning dont know why i wake up like damn early, before 7.30am!!!! like, super duper early in my dictionary okay...

so i went out to the atm and took $$, then to the market. heheh so weird to go bank so early in stw, no ppl. in subang, every morning sure there's a queue at atm de...

no one's at home and im suppose to buy breakfast for me myself. end up bought too much but i finished it all.. mana mungkin tak gemuk macam ni?

been having this nasi lemak every morning since i got home. grandma would buy for me. nice okeh, if go past 8.30am, sure habis already, thats how laku it is.... hehehhe....

and i bought another 2 curry puffs from the same stall.

RM 1.80 for the nasi lemak above and 2 curry puffs.



then on the way out of the market, i walked past another stall selling this colourful kuih and i HAD TO BUY them!! hehe.. planned to buy only like 3 pieces, end up with 5 pieces cause the uncle said 5 for RM2. hehehe entahlah psychology student ape aku ni... i fall for this kind of thing hehehe....

then while buying kuih, i saw packs of nasi lemak and i HAD to get it also. want to try mahhhhh....



5 pieces of kuih and 1 pack of nasi lemak, RM 3 total damage.

then i walked further and i took a detour to the soyabean stall. very long din have warm and fresh soya bean omg its so awesome i just love it.

1 pack less sugar soya bean, RM1.80


then i saw coconut on the way out, and bought 1 pack for grandpa. RM 1.20

too bad there's a queue at the yau chau kuai stall , if not i will buy somemore... hehehhehehe


came home and ate that 2 packs of nasi lemak, but not before taking pictures hehehhehehe

RM 7.80
for 2 meals worth of food.... satisfied :)

Sunday, 28 November 2010

think twice before u enrol in any degree...

slept till 12.20pm, then went straight to uni. i woke up at 9.30 to bath edi lah, then i went back to sleep.

lunched till 2+pm, studied till 4plus.

day dreamed till 7, came home, turned on tv and waited for phw awards.

i told myself its ok to not watch for 1 year. but i made a mistake by loggin on to fb while in uni.
saw some status updates from ppl in genting, and i end up in front of tv.

i totally lack self control wtf i hate myself now.



:(





couldn't study brain.
wtf im not becoming a doctor why should i study brain and chemical related stuff?

WHYYYYYY??

T__T

Thursday, 25 November 2010

What if. . .


it says,

" was just wondering, will their world be more colourful without me?

or,

how will MY world be without them?

The 'them' im refering to are those people who is in my life now, or happened to be in my life once before.
like, my family, friends, classmates, lecturers, online friends."


How had/have I impacted them?

for example.

my brother. if i didnt have him as a brother, then i would not have grown up torturing people. my life would be boring.

:) u get the idea.

Monday, 22 November 2010

im being last minute again.
exam's in a week, 3 consecutive days.

0% studied.

3 subjects.


aim: 2nd Upper Class Honours.

Friday, 19 November 2010

my present woooots

只是个美女给我的生日礼物
你觉得是苹果还是tomato?

just got this gift just now from muns.
:) my bday was in june :)

at first i see is apple, then i think think, it is tomato.
altho its clearly written there apple, but then,
apple why no stalk one?

hehehe...


Wednesday, 17 November 2010

meaningful gift.

i am very happy today, cause i did something normal people will think is lame, but for all the people involved in the project, it'll be something that we all will cherish and remember. it all really started from a random empty talk in a myvi. then it became real. overnight, we made it into reality.

printing: RM4
value of the papers printed: priceless.

a gift does not need to be something expensive, just need to be from the heart, and it'll be an ideal gift already.

don't you think so?
expensive doesn't mean good. i like surprises more.

so, what do you prefer? expensive or meaningful?

Friday, 12 November 2010

New baby


Hellow people, let's welcome my new baby on board. She's now 6 days old. DOB: 6 Nov 2010.

First time i saw her, I cant help but smile. I was having a really bad mood, but all the negativity gone when I see her. Partly is because she's unexpected. She's gorgeous ain't she?

I named her Sony Fairlady because she's white.

At a hefty price of RM299, I'd say, she's worth it.

I love her sooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo much. Muahhhh.

Tuesday, 9 November 2010

hellow people, i have just changed the blog template, please tell me whether this template is ok or not k...thanks xD

Monday, 8 November 2010


me no like mondays.
especially today.

wtF betul.
wake up 7am for my 9.30am class, but found out that the lecturer took a day off today. left with 5 hours to spare.

MENTAL TORTURE I TELL YOU!

would have gone home if my hse is not that far.

FML

Wednesday, 3 November 2010

future room

please click on the pic to view a larger version

i am going to move from a quite big room to a small room.
was just wondering how should i ... fit everything i have here to there.
even here, i don't have enough place for my things already ah.....
somemore its a window-less room!!

how how HOW??
how to bring so many things overrrrr???? how?

do you think it's wise to move there?
but i have no other place to go.
*** if only rent is cheaperrr....

Monday, 1 November 2010

Happy Belated Halloween!!


Wanted to edit using Picnik, and zombify, or whatever like I did last year. But then, I thought, this picture scary enough already, dun need to edit anything. The edited version will turn out less scary hehe... xD

Omg, after I post this, no more face to show liao..


Sunday, 31 October 2010

do you know its not healthy to sleep 3 hours a day?

supposed to post this last Thursday, but there were no wireless in the two classes i was in, and i went back home straight, so i've been internetless since, thursday.

Read on and u'll know why being online is so important to me.

--

i went to class with a heavy heart on thursday. because i was supposed to write a free thinking essay after reading an article about sleep. i've never done free thinking essay before. everything that i've written in my past 4 years is all based on facts, and everything needs a citation...

so i just wrote on my experience and what i think, which is 2 paragraph long. then i summarize the article, then it became 1 and the half page long.

don't know whether will kena scold anot for writing rubbish like this. and we're supposed to show our essay to the lecturer and she'll be commenting one by one.

turns out ok, but it's like getting a reality slap in the face. if there's any.

--

i wrote that i slept only 3 - 4 hours a day. the lecturer say this is bad and unacceptable. there is no time to rest. in long term, my eyes may not be able to see clearly (thank goodness still ok), watery eyes(yes, alrd have), worsen memory(explains why monday im so blur, i cant think, cant decide, cant rmbr nothing), etc. cant remember what else she told me.

after i heard all that, i felt like, erm... yeah that is what happened to me. and i didnt know its because i din sleep properly for the past few weeks.

my sleeping time, it was 1.30am the latest, and now it became 4.30am. i dont know what's wrong with me i just dont sleep.

another thing she asked, "what were u doing at that time when you are not sleeping?" i said, "facebook".

she then mentioned that facebook had more or less become an addiction to me. i cant deny that. i know i am addicted to it. i dont know why too. yes, im bored with fb, but then i stil log on to it. its the 1st thing i do when i wake up and the last thing i see before i sleep.

she said, its like substance abuse, or being addicted to smoking. ok now i understand smokers better. u cant just quit. its hard.

that's like the 2nd reality slap. i need to wake up, but how???
--

i need to take all the extra time i have to study. i need to be prepared for my exam. its less than 1 month and here i am, on fb and blogger.

Tuesday, 26 October 2010

no title

i think i should just write first while waiting for the pictures to upload.

yesterday was monday. went to class yesterday and many ppl ask me if i was sick. if i needed rest. some said i look like i have high fever. some say my lips are white. and i can't judge situations properly, i cant think properly, and i cant decide even on simple things. i dont know what is wrong with me. future doctors, can tell if anything's wrong with me????

yesterday was monday, which means that it was start of the week. by the end of monday night, i am left with only rm7 for the rest of the week. owed rach rm20 for installing microsoft word into my netbook. unnecessary spending, RM29 for a pair of shoes. argh! i bought it cause it's discounted rm20 cause shadow bought something from cotton on. so its buying then or buying it at a more expensive price lorh. and i have to eat bread for the rest of the week.

the search for the room is still on-going. found some reasonably priced(some may say, walao so expensive lehhh) but then when i ask them about the parking, every1 stop replying. :(

last week, we went out for dinner and we had desserts 3 days in a row wtf.

first, we went to this 'hongkong-ish style' dessert place near asia cafe. then snowflakes. then secret recipe.
BOO! lose weight konon!

snowflakes. taro series, set 4.

saturday volunteered at mcpf crime prevention again. this year got more participants walao the whole auditorium full wehhhhh... at the end of the event, thre's this focus group discussion and the leader of the group has to go up the stage, stand in front of sooo many people and present their discussions. OMGOSHHH!! those people who went up are secondary school students. i present in front of the class also got nervous breakdown edi, apatah lagi this one present in front of a full auditorium weh...

people raising hands to support the statement.

and oh, did i mention? we had to be in uni at 7AM on a SATURDAY for this event. :(
i slept late, arnd 4.30am on friday night, then end up waking up only at 7am because shadow called.


this is loves. i dont think we can get this in malaysia. damn nice ok, if i see it i'll end up buying it everydayyyy!

Pocky. Almond Crush Bitter YUMZ!


Monday, 25 October 2010

Looking for room to rent

i am now considered homeless. looking for a place to stay. pls pls pls i hope i can find a room with no problems/defects paling paling teruk by december. need to move in late-est in january. *fingers crossed*

i've emailed, posted on fb wall, sms-ed.

in the mean while, i need to pray i dun change my mind too... xD

and i need to work now, for extra pocket money now that im moving out. :(
any available part time jobs for me?

T_____________________T


ps: shouldn't have bought camera.

Saturday, 23 October 2010

things i do in class

one of the cool thing being in sunway for psychology is....
we have a chance to see the brain up close and personal.
where else can i have the chance to see, disect, and study the brain?

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
* warning, please dun continue scrolling down if you are eating.
some individuals may find it disgusting.


this is cow brain, but still is a brain.

after months of building the models and detailing out the functions of each part,
we got to touch, see and feel the real brain!

the above is the nicest brain of all that day, and my group got the worse brain to study on...

have to wake up 5.30am later, omgosh 3 hrs more to sleep only.
pls pls pls let me wake up at that time!!


the above picture is taken with my azuukee, Nikon Coolpix s3000.
quite a sucky camera. believe or not, this is the nicest picture taken so far.

Saturday, 16 October 2010

wp


ladies, and gentleman,

this is my desktop wallpaper.

"super cool" huh? xD

i am busy, but i am very free.


Sunday, 10 October 2010

Unimaginable Busy-ness

i am tired.
- just got back from a frigging long drive because of the jam.
i drove more than 3 straight hours, shut up!

i have a lot of things lined up.

- waiting for me to complete.
- waiting for me to touch.

Monday, i have two major discussions.
pls give me strength so that i can take it all in on Monday.

Tuesday, meeting up with friend and her classmates.
i need a break from all the work OK.

Wed and Thur, work my ass off.

Friday, due date for brain parts and functions.

next Monday, presentation.
formal, with formal jacket, heels, and make up (nightmare).
and it's going to be video-ed. FML.

next Wednesday, FML much, due date for the research paper that i have yet to start.
i have no idea :
- on how to interpret the result, which means that, how am i supposed to start on writing the whole paper?
- and on how to look for journals for a research that was probably done countless times, but is not published?

next next Monday, due date for the report for the presentation.

i can "phew" after that, but i have to be reminded that i have yet to touch any text books or start in any form of revision.
double FML.

oh BTW,

i like it on the bed.

Monday, 4 October 2010

Social Gathering


4th social gathering since i step into this department.
this is the awesome-st!

chocolate brownieeee~~

i was the 'official photographer' for this gathering.
came home with 400 pics.

*wondering how many more will there be before i grad*

posted this and felt like words too little.

cream soup was gooooooooooooooooooooooooood.
main dish, okay lah, love the chicken and the fish, but i din had the other fish cause i see tiny bones...
pasta, spicy abit, i heard the duck was superb awesome, but i din notice cause i was all around taking pics...
choc brownie, AWESOME-ness!!!
loooooves, but a bit too sweet.


Thursday, 30 September 2010

i'm procrastinating


submitted this to the new forum i joined,
and there's alot mistakes pointed out in this
one simple picture.

even those mistakes that i cant even imagine.

i never knew photography was this complicated.

Monday, 27 September 2010

:(

urgh, im angry.

can i have something to smash? the laptop perhaps?

Sunday, 26 September 2010

Udang punya Otak

This is not my car. Or anyone I know of. This car owner attended the open house by my neighbour. Parked right in front of other people's house for a few hours, din even have the courtesy to say Sorry, give Lansi and i-dont-care face when asked to remove the car.

Which human in the right mind would do such thing? parking right in front of people's house? Is it that difficult to walk a few extra steps?

Seriously. Sigh.



Ps: The black censor part is not on purpose. it was accidental as i was covering a person and the shadow.

Tuesday, 21 September 2010

I *heart* Psych

Today in the lecture, the lecturer said something about determining the aims and goals, and also know what the students expectations, what they look forward to in learning a subject, etc. (oklah, something like that, I wasn't paying attention)

Then, in the midst of my day dream, I thought to myself and wondered, "Is this what I really want? Is psychology my calling?" Then the answer came to me, "Yes, this is all that I've dreamed of. Studying Psychology."

I want to know more, I want to gain more knowledge in this field. I want to be a psychologist. The road is long, but one day, I will be there. I believe I can.

There are people who think that what I'm studying now is "oh-so-cool", but it may not be so. Well, it IS cool, but its not easy too! As it is with any other degrees out there. I think that those studying photography are cool, but if you are judging from what you see from the outside, you are definitely wrong. Have to understand the whole thing to judge. I once thought too, photography just take camera, point and click to take photo only mah.. easy job... but when you learn more, you'll realise it's a whole new world there.

ok, side track a little. I think i have love-hate relationship with psychology. I enjoy this subject, I love learning new things, I like administering scales, but, I dont love to revise, and there are some parts of psychology I hate with all my heart. Like, IO.

The one subject that I struggled to keep my eyes open 5mins into the lecture. Even seeing the words make me sleepy.

Btw, anyone willing to teach me english?

Saturday, 18 September 2010

me can type chinese, dont play play

我很开心。 因为我的assignment让我有机会和我的相机花多一点时间。
wo hen kai xin。 ying wei wo de assignment rang wo you ji hui he wo de xiang ji hua yi dian shi jian。

I just found out my computer can type chinese hehehe.

I'm learning to cook chicken dishes from a fellow classmate, and i'm teaching photography to another classmate. It's not like im a pro or whatever in photography(im still very much a beginer), it's just that i don't have any other skills. I cant teach chinese, im a banana myself. I cant teach people how to cook, because i can only fry egg. Photography is my hobby, something that i love, and i figured, by doing this for my assignment, i can now 'touch' the camera which is in hibernating mode since april.

And, here are the samples of pics i took while waiting the other day. i seriously miss taking pictures. More pictures in my Flickr. :)





Wednesday, 8 September 2010

bored sia


bored face, im bored.
he he.
thought this blog need some colour.
it's turning dull.



im waiting for the rain to stop so i could go home!

Tuesday, 7 September 2010

should be doing something more productive

finally figured out how to post using phone. reminder to self! always remember to use edit html

Saturday, 4 September 2010

its all about me!

. i kinda forgot i have a blog.

. its frustrating not to know how to read chinese.

. bought a new awesome bed sheet last thursday.

. went out with cuzzie last tuesday.

. im not craving snowflakes because i had that with her on tuesday.

. gary is posting a new status everyday. me likey!

. it's it that hard to type a reply? because some people just don't know how to reply.

. fine. i should have known better.

. i realised, the mind is a very powerful tool. it can make me happy one moment, and very depressed the next.

. i am very tired trying to control the mind. everytime it went to the wrong side, i have to try very hard to bring it back to the right side.

. dont care if anyone understands, as long as i do.

. my english getting suckier.

. i regret not mastering the languages properly.

. i regret not learning to speak in dialect.

. i have jealousy issue. something with the right and wrong side of the mind.

. partly is because im super sensitive too. i make up stories which may not be true and tend to exaggerate.

. i said im craving ice cream, but its not exactly a craving. i just want to go out and do something.

. we have completed the brain! quite nicely done, and it costs a bomb.

. i am anti-social.

. i rejected any forms of invitation. some with valid reasons, some with made-up excuse.

. i think i am a weeee bit depressed sometimes.

. i am wondering where is the other half.

. i have also wondered, why had God made me this way. not that i blame or what, just wondering. and why did he made my friends, or random people the way they were.

. i drive super slow.

. i drove to pg and got stopped by police, for exceeding 2kmph over the speed limit. ff. the joys of driving during festive season.

. the way im living my life, i might as well go stay in a cave, away from civilisation.

Tuesday, 24 August 2010

got the pay

i just received my pay for the part time job i did in june. woooohooo...

but, on the other hand, i spent twice the amount on buying stuff online.

Saturday, 21 August 2010

see ya..

I didn't fail. Semester FIVE commence last Monday. I'm quite life-less now, with the assignment load and also not seeing the shadows. Hence, the lack of blog post.

Anyway, just a super short update to show that I'm alive.

Supposed to be at Genting now, but extra class killed the trip.
And supposed to be in Pyramid to learn bowling, but cancelled. And I hate myself for waking up late. Sigh.

I'm looking forward to Melaka trip, and photography outings.

Which I really hope would work out.

Thursday, 12 August 2010

Results, where are you?

Your results are currently not available.


OMgosh have been staring at this sentense for the past two weeks. every day i log in to izone to check ok! Then they say its coming out latest by 12th August! It's now 12 August, where is my damn result?

OMGosh im so nervous, so did i fail or not?
Resit timetable is already OUT last week lehhh,means they already know the result, its just that they have to take an extra step this time to key it in izone. WHY THE TROUBLE?

How am I going to sleep tonight?

Have to drive long distance some more tomorrow lehhhh! WTF!



Wednesday, 11 August 2010

The End of My Smelly Pillow.

Today, I was damn mad at someone. Something. Ok, it's my brother's dog. She has been teman-ing me till 3am every night. She sleeps very close to me while im online, or playing games. So close, i can feel her heartbeat.

BUT today, this little naughty girl had been very very naughty. She somehow got hold of my bao bao(smelly pillow) on the couch and bit it. Bite till koyak ok. You say lah, mad or not? This is not the first time its happening. A few days ago, i left on a rather low chair and I came home with the bao bao on the floor. Alright, she just bit like one end of it, I still have the other end, so I din really punish her.

But today, she bit both sides ok. Right I realise I sound very childish now, BUT LET ME TELL YOU SOMETHING. NO ONE, NO ONE AT ALL, AND NOTHING, CAN EVER INFLICT ANY HARM TO MY BAO BEI BAO BAO. I HAVE LOVED THIS THING FOR THE PAST 21 YEARS, AND IM GONNA LOVE IT TILL THE DAY I DIE. UNDERSTAND?!

I can't control myself, i just hit her, and then she ran away. And hid behind some table. I moved the table, the chairs, till she got no place to hide, grab her and threw her outside. She hates being alone, you see. She hate being isolated and not loved. She likes attention. Right, someone has to teach her discipline and respect. She was outside for 10seconds and started scratching the door, barking, etc. Had her there for few minutes, and being a good, friendly, considerate neighbour, I opened the door, and grab her, and she fought back. She knew I was angry, and didn't want me to grab her anymore. somehow i managed to get hold of her back leg and and she was upside down. Fight somemore lah.

Got her in the house, threw her into the cage. She absolutely H A T E being locked in the cage. She started barking like whole taman can hear ok. I fill a glass of water, and started to sprinkle her everytime she bark. Floor all wet ahhhh...

Gosh, i felt so evil, but she deserves it. She didn't like the water and stopped barking and sat quietly in the cage. Then, mum got her out because she's going grooming. LOLs.

Spoilt my appetite nia wtf. Planned to have durians while she was away de. Cause she damn excited when she smells durian. Thought maybe i could enjoy my durians with peace and quiet. mana tau, lost appetite sial. Damn geram ok, I even called grandma and complain and emo-ed whole afternoon-evening. babi-ness.

And when she got back from grooming, I kinda ignored her and she sense that I hate her and kept her distance from me. And even now, she didn't dare to sleep beside me yet.

I still hate you, do you know? haizzz...

Ok as i am typing this, she's sleeping on the floor, 10 inches away from me, dreaming. You know she's dreaming cause she has those cute barks. like dream talking.

I want to be angry with her, but I also know that she is like a child, curious about everything and didn't know that she's not suppose to be doing what she did. Sighs, how how? Damn angry but can't be angry also.

I wanted to have a cute picture of her here, but i damn lazy load photo from camera. sorreh.

Saturday, 7 August 2010

#712

According to Blogger.com, this is post number 712. It's been a long journey. I had this blog since form 3. wow-ness.

It's so peaceful here, i don't feel like going home so early :(

Exam results are very worrying. Why so they have to add an extra step? If they would just call and tell, then we wouldn't have to wait so long. Result are out yeah, but we can't see our results yet, because it's not in izone yet. and for a high risk student like me, i have done nothing but worry during my holidays.

since the start of holiday till now, there's only one question in my mind. "What if I failed? What will I do then?"

Just want to share one emo song today.


怎麽了.你累了.说好的.幸福呐
我懂了.不说了.爱淡了.梦淹了
开心与不开心.一一叙说着.你在不舍
那些爱过的感觉都太深刻.我都还记得
what happened, you're tired, hadn't we agreed, to have happiness
i understand, don't say anymore, love had weakened, my dreams have sunk
being happy and not, narrating them one after another, you can't bear it
those feelings of having loved are too deep, i still remember them


Partial lyrics from here.

Monday, 2 August 2010

Why me?

holiday doesn't feel like a holiday. i miss my last holiday. were out every single day learning photography. wanted to do it this holiday too, and since i have longer break this time, i thought it would be the perfect time to get back to my camera, which has been long forgotten due to the overflowing assignments and exams. but i have no photo-buddy with me this break, so i was stuck at home. yeah, for the past TWO weeks in at home. miserable holiday.

finally drag my ass and went to see a skin specialist. what i feared most happened. there's nothing i could do
about my disgusting arms. i am born with this and i'm hit jackpot inheriting this genes, so there's absolutely nothing i can do about it. *Well, i'm thinking if i cant do anything bout that, i might as well have a big tatoo to cover up those disgusting parts. at least tatoos are pretty.* ok, i couldn't speak a word in the doctor's office because i was trying very hard not to cry. *mum's with me, it wud be ugly to make a scene* seriously, it felt like, the doctor just told me i'm at the final stage of some disease and i'm about to die in two weeks. it feels like, i got stabbed in the heart.

im going to die old, grumpy, lonely.


"Why me?"

sometimes i cant help but wonder, why do i always get the bad genes?
the big bones(there's no way i can be thin), the fats(makes it more impossible), the flat feet(i can't get pretty girly shoes), the skin-disease like arms(i disgust myself, everytime i look at it i cant help but wonder, why me?), the way i speak(i can't pronounce s, x, f, etc...),my very bad temper(confirm inherited, it's in my blood),...


FML.

Friday, 16 July 2010

Dear KTM, YOU JUST DESTROYED MY LOVELY THURSDAY!

Exam's OVER!!!

yippie!! *jumps in joy!!!*
okay, it was over on Monday 12July. Since then, life has been a roller coaster ride.

Right after exam, met up with Yuki and went to Pyramid. lunch, movie, and then she went off to see her other friends. oh yeah, i brought the d60 to the exam hall, and carried it throughout the week. Yay me now. And not using it at ALL.

Tuesday went to Ikea. Bought two rollers, and thats all.

Wednesday, went to watch movie in Pyramid. Spend the whole day in Pyramid okays?

Thursday. Today. Lols, we have nothing to do, I drove to uni, and took cab to Subang Jaya KTM with sue and ying. Went to the machine, there's no Mid Valley written there, so we press the KL Sentral button lorh! but the stupid machine didn't want the coins, so we went up to the counter to get our tickets. being confident first timers, we went up to the counter and asked for KL Sentral tickets. AND didn't even think to ask for MidValley tickets. BECAUSE, if it's not printed on the machine, how can we ask for it?

ok.

then we took the train to central, and changed to the other platform. if you have been there, you'll know changing platform is easy. then reach mid valley liao, the guard asked us to stand aside till he finished checking the train tickets. ok. and then he scolded us and demanded that we should pay RM 30 PER PERSON, which means RM90 for THREE people because we got off the wrong station. WTF.

WE WERE RELUCTANT TO PAY, AND WERE HESITATING, AND DISCUSSING AMONG OURSELVES, AND ONE OF THEM SAID, IT'S OK IF YOU DON'T WANT TO PAY RM90, I GIVE YOU CHANCE AND YOU PAY RM30, WHICH MEANS RM10 PER PERSON. HE KEPT REPEATING ON HOW HE GIVE CHANCE BLAH BLAH BLAH, AND THEN WE DIDN'T WANT TO ARGUE WITH THEM ANYMORE, AND JUST GIVE THEM THE RM30.

I ASK YOU LAH, IF THE RM30 GOES INTO THE KTM COMPANY ACCOUNT, THEN WHY I GIVE HIM RM50, HE CHANGED FIVE RM10 NOTES OUT AND GIVE ME BACK RM20? IF THE RM30 GOES INTO KTM COMPANY ACCOUNT, ISN'T HE SUPPOSED TO COME OUT WITH ONLY RM20 CHANGE FOR ME? YOU TELL ME LAH, WHERE THE MONEY GOES TO?... USE BRAIN USE BRAIN!!

OH YA, HE SAID, NOW I GIVE YOU CHANCE, YOU PAY RM30, THAT'S RM10 PER PERSON. YOU DON'T NEED TO PAY RM90 ANYMORE. I GIVE YOU DISCOUNT, NOW YOU PAY WHAT THOSE PEOPLE WITH BIG THINGS PAY. *BEFORE HE QUESTION US, THERE WAS ONE GUY WITH BIG THINGS(SOME BOXES OF THINGS)*

lol. AND THEN THEY SAID, YOU SHOULD ASK.



MY QUESTION: WHO TO ASK?

HE CLAIMED THAT THERE ARE GUARDS IN BETWEEN PLATFORMS AND ALSO POLICE AROUND BEFORE WE BOARD THE TRAIN TO MID VALLEY. LOL. MAYBE I'M BLIND OR I NEED TO GET MY EYES CHECKED, BECAUSE I SEE NONE. (MUNGKIN AKU BUTA KE, ATAU MUNGKIN AKU KENA GI TENGOK DOKTOR MATA, SBB I TAK JUMPA PUN POLIS ATAU GUARD YANG KORANG CAKAPKAN TU!!)

WE PAID THAT RM30 BECAUSE WE DIDN'T WANT TO ARGUE FURTHER WITH THOSE PEOPLE, THEY'RE JUST A WASTE OF TIME.

SO OUR JOURNEY TO MIDVALLEY TODAY: RM9(CAB) + RM1.60*3(TRAIN) + RM30(COFFEE MONEY FOR IDIOTS) = RM43.80


NEH LI KONG CB WTF waisa RM43.80 JUST TO TRAVEL TO MID VALLEY FROM SUNWAY???? NIAMAH DE....


TAKE CAB WHOLE WAY TO MID VALLEY ALSO NOT SO FUCKING EXPENSIVE OK.


Yes, we are the ones at fault for not checking properly, BUT there’s seriously no MIDVALLEY on the machine ok. dah la pagi2 buta blurrr, manalah will think so much to A S K??? We insisted that there's no MV printed on the machine, and he said, I TAU SUBANG, DULU I KERJA SANA. lols, you work there means you know everything there isit?

Thursday, 8 July 2010

random dreams

gosh i had the weirdest dream.

together with another friend, we drove to another state, where my crush-ed came from. went to the clinic there to say hi to my friend's friend. we were there to do something, i just can't remember what. were supposed to go home at the very same day, but i knew that he was around and so i tried to coax my friend to ho home one day later.

ok so she finally agreed and i find myself rushing for a flight. sitted in the place, but the plane did not take off. *roll eyes* where to take off to? the place just moved, and crossed a river, and i arrived at my destination. weird ha? ok, i don't know what happened to the car i drove before also, and i have no idea at all why the hell was i in the plane the first place.

called him and tell him that i'm around and on the pretext that we are looking for nice foods and recommendations. when he give some suggestions, it's not like we know where is what and how. so in the end he had to come over, and we, have to look for a place to stay the night.

he could only come at 4.30pm, it was like 1pm when i called.

then, when he came, i was in the building, described to him where i was, and he look nervous when he didn't see me anywhere. hello, i have to walk out the building first ma.

when i came out, i saw him asking a random stranger there whether you have seen a girl this tall, hair this length nearby. the stranger said no and left.

then when he saw me, he ran towards me and he hugged me so tight it hurt my nose :( i told him to back off cause my nose hurts, and then, awkward hug next.

apparently, he brought a friend too. :(
and it's a she.

then, we went somewhere to get food, and she end up shopping for books and we all have to wait for her. i went in the store to get sweets and he was holding her books, before paying he said something like, confession of love, eg. I fell for you since the first time I met you, I've been giving so many hints and why didn't you see any of them? Even if you rejected me today, i would be still waiting for you, bla bla bla ( ok he said it in a more touching manner, in other words too).

then she kinda disappeared, and he helped me pay for my sweets and returned the change to me. so i was kinda confused and ask, who were you confessing to? he said her. *heartbreak*.

well, throughout the whole time, have to act like i'm supporting him. and tried to get them together. *Stupid*

but it's nice to meet up after so long. xD