Wednesday, 31 December 2008

last post of 2008

This may or may not be the last post of this year.

Time passed very quickly, and in six more months, I won't be a "teen"ager anymore... I will be stepping into the twenties, and gosh its freaky... been on holiday since my last paper ended on Nov 18.

I do realise many of my ex-classmates will be starting Uni soon, and me, I still haven't decide on where to go and what to do...

I'm really taking my time this time round cause I've learnt my lesson.. I've been doing something that is not my choice for the past two years.. and those who knows me will know that I do not do things that I do not like.

It was partly the reason why i flunk my first year of SAM and got left behind.
I do not like my life being arranged by others. I want to take my time and have it my own way. But now, i had time and still I cant decide.

I'm afraid, what if i choose to go to Help Uni and then i start to regret my decision half way thru. what if i made the wrong choice. i can barely stand a year, and this is a decision that will take 4 years of my life. sighhh. life is hard and i hate making decisions. but i know however i hate it, i still have to do it. i listed a few courses that i might have interest in. but i cancelled out hospitality cause its something to do with management, mass comm because i cant talk and i cant write and if i were to take mass comm i shud have done the foundation in kdu last time. then the only subject left is psychology. what if i study psychology for 2 years, and then i regret my decision??

what if???
guess i have to decide soon anyway...

2008 kinda suck for me, and i hope 2009 will be a much better year, filled with hopes and dreams, and i hope that in 2009, i will finally do what i love doing the most, and have the most cheerful and helpful and caring and friendly classmates i ever get, and also, i hope that i do not fail any of my subjects but score as high as possible and also, love every subjects as the way it is(including anything with math..yuck)...

[to be continued if i had anything more to add]

anyway, i wish everyone best of luck in 2009,
hope that everything will go well in this new year,
good health and so on...
the past has gone and a new year is meant for a new beginning =)

for those in the last months or days in teens, no worries laaaa...
20 oni ma.. no big deal one...heheheh...
ohmygosh i got less than SIX more months left...

Monday, 29 December 2008

my quiet xmas 08

Merry (LATE) Christmas!!!!

this post is late because i couldnt online at home... and im too lazy to go mcd to online.. somemore now holiday season.. whatever time im free to go sure got people one lorrrr..

this year is the quietest christmas ever..
night before christmas, i was at home doing nothing..
if not for all the messages, then i wouldnt have realised christmas came already.. and it went fast tooo...

life these days seems like a routine.. i sleep at 4 or 5am, then wake up noon, then had lunch, tv, dinner, tv, and then to my room play tumblebugs or bejeelweed or whatever games in here till 4 or 5am, and it does continue everyday...

i have no life.. hmmph...

i told myself i would make use of my abandoned bike when i get home and now im home for a month and nothing is done to the bike... lol...also, i said i would go and jog at astaka, but now, i have my own excuses lolx..

anyway, back to xmas, hmmmph... i think its 23rd dec, sim's bday... i went out with frens for the FIRST time after a month at home... lolx... this is when everyone is free lolx... okay, so we went out to lumut, and everyone shared beer...

then on christmas day, i woke up late so i didnt go to church, then only went out at night to church for the musical.. the content is a bit heavy for me tho... not really concentrating.. btw, there's this little girl who sang happy birthday jesus, her voice is so so nice lei.... at first i thought it was recorded or something, mana tau she singing live lei.. around 4 or 5 years old only, if not younger lorrr...

then after musical, we went back to the same lumut place again, this time all girls, just talked bout the old times..then went back..

then 26th dec, we planned to go out have dinner..and then, i have to attend "my new found distant cousin's" wedding dinner, so i have to join them a bit later.. but then in the end their dinner plan cancelled cause 3 ppl makan tak de mood worrrr.. lol...
before that, bc and me went out to buy cake, present for the surprise at night and also to look for dentist... from stw to kg koh, no dentist do braces de lol...

the present took us long enough... the whole gift shop only we as the customer, and the workers busy decorating the shop for cny, lol, we walked from front to the back, to front to back and then finallt bc saw this cute affordable thingy on the top of the shelf..hehehe decided to get that.. then i went home, with the cake and presents..

the wedding dinner sucks... i was alrd hungry before i went..then when i went, haiz... see so many ppl pulak..ish.. if i noe got so many ppl i die die also dun wan go... then somemore the hall is so damn small, the tables are so damn crampped and also, the noise in there.. oh my gosh u cant imagine.. then somemore my grandma left me alone at the table to talk at some other neighbouring table.. lol... that dinner really ... err.. make me realise how low is my self esteem.. i wan depressed half way thru toooo.. i cant stand happy people and people who talk really loudly, and also i cant stand people who do not know how to sing but still go up the stage and sing solo... seriously, i couldnt eat the whole night.. i feel a bit like gastric symptom when i hear bad singers lol.. but then, when there's this nice "singer" who sings in tune, my gastric symptom miraculously disappear lei...what the..

then after dinner, send someone back home, then go home... bc and ks alrd waiting at myhouse... lol.. then grab the cake and the pressie and went to pick up ms...then we went to lumut...lots of ppl there couldnt find went to teluk batik... lucky not many ppl in bistro... things were a lil bored at first, so the bday girl and bc walked away and left us..

lol, then after a while we went to the car to get the cake and stuff, walked to the beach, "blind-folded ms", then try to put on the bday hat on the bday girl but unfortunately the strings broke cause i pulled too hard, but everything went well after that.. =)

lol... its getting late and im hungry.. betta go to bed now.. lolx...

pssst... i dunno what to study leiiiiiiiiii... how??

Tuesday, 16 December 2008

vista or xp?? i... i.. cant decide wth


i hate making decisions .
i hate this, this and that... (points to non-existing stuff)

right now, today, i finally made up my mind to Reformat my lapppie..
okayyyy, what's the big prob?

i went to ming and wanted to reformat there and they said it costs rm75 just to reformat.
then i went home and called sp and she said its expensive.
okayyyy, so i went to another shop and ask, the fella said that it cost rm50 to reformat.

owh ya, ming gave me a price for the ram. i wanted to upgrade my ram so i could use my genuine vista.
buttttttt, the other shop, they said that its not that advisable to use vista because horrrr, its not stable.

SO, this is my bIG proob...

vista or xp?

hahhaha i've now espaced home, trying to think real hard in mcd..
have to make up my mind before my batt dry because horrrr,
i am going to reformat right after this wakakakak...

ish im going crazy..
i hate thinking..

oh ya, orange mcfizz is realllllllllllly nice yo...

owh yaaa, i think, mcd has officially become manjung's starbucks...
so many ppl come online here leiii.. and im one of those 5% chinese here.. (if that chinese couple behind me havent left yet..)

okkkkaayyyy, ish..



Wednesday, 10 December 2008

makan makan makan

awwww, it's been like two weeks since my last post...

went back to sitiawan and had no internet there. i went to secret recipe for internet connection and also to *ahem* enjoy the ice lemon tea and cake there, mana tau the connection sucks like, err, accounting. lol.

i was happily enjoying their SLOW line and then they came over and ask whether i am using their wireless. yy said maybe they want to turn it off if im using it. wtf, really lei, a while after they ask horrrr, really no more connection lei.. wtf connection so bad. CEH! no more going to secret recipe in sitiawan unless its life or death.

McD has MORE customers and BEttER wireless connection there.. lolx.. but hor, damn far lei that mcd, why la they go build half way to lumut...cei..

anyway, since im back, i've gained weight. been hiding at home, sleeping and eating is my main activity. not much TV, just sleeping. dont even have chance to watch TV, and i had nothing better to do, so my only choice is just to SLeep..hmmmph

two weeks in sitiawan, then came to penang last friday. supposed to go back yesterday. but then because of some people i had to change my plan and go back two days later... or maybe three.. suan lorrr, i go back also nothing to do...

owh ya, i finish reading twilight in about 3 days and i cannot get New Moon and Eclipse because too many ppl going after the books after they watch twilight. i had yet to watch the movie, so cham le no ppl teman me go watch and the stupid sitiawan cinema prefers to show Quarantine than Twilight, wtf i think more ppl will go and watch Twilight than Quarantine lo.

since the day i came to penang, i've been eating non stop, even last night, oh my gosh, we had like muah chee, some big long sausage with jagung, some french food, fried mee suah, some kind of chicken rice, iced coffee, and popiah. 3 people eating like six plates of food. and i am like the biggest eater cause dad wasnt there. lol. and the other day, i had lunch and then i went out to secret recipe again, and i had the biggest cake there.. lol...

ohh ya, i finally saw tiffy after like one whole year, and didnt get to meet wen xin cause some change in plans. and then, i missed pc fair cause hor, i cant stop sneezing that day wtf.

today was rather quiet and peaceful, only had lunch in mahattan fish market and dinner in sakae sushi.

tomorrow, i am going to explore pulau tikus. gonna have breakfast there and then lepak for a while and then lunch and then wait for some people to call and then fetch that some people and then come back. then mum says maybe tomorrow night will be going for tom yam. TOM YAM!!!!!!!

hehehe... just finish doing my homework. errr, as in looking at penang map. have to find my way around pulau tikus myself and dad is not around sooooooooo, wish me luck!

gotta go sleep and then go for half day makan trip tml =)

oh ya, i was only here for like TWO days and i already gained weight lei.. i dont even dare to look at the weighing machine this few days. make myself feel so guilty. like eating too much. but then, is not like i always come here also, and Life is to be Enjoyed! hehehehe

miss chou, sorry ler,i haven reload my hotlink so couldnt reply ler...

and i am so glad i wasnt staying here in pg this year. it would be a torture, like before. =.=""

Monday, 24 November 2008

my chiong hei-ness, good luck reading, pssst im in love with gary's purple hair, & this is the longest title ever in the history of this blog

i cant get myself to write this damn post. been staring at this page since this afternoon and i just cant get this started. writing this means i'm going back tomorrow. =(
it also means i got no more chance to get online. altho i might get alot of chance to SLEEP. okay, i haven even pack my stuff. and being here for 11 months, i think there's more stuff than it's supposed to be. plus, i'm bringing home the 6 feet christmas tree for grandma(its a surprise) so my cute lil myvi has been transformed into something i call a "very ugly myvi". =.=

okay will not talk any crap, i shall talk bout past few days.

2008娛協獎(yu xie jiang)

Friday, 21st November
I started that day with Grand Opening. had 3 breakfast that day. as in THREE. TIga. first, i went breakfast with uncle at a dim sum shop. then after that went to sunway to get his car, but then the shop wasnt open yet, so we went to yum cha while waiting at a nearby mamak. then after that, i drop him at the workshop, then i went to find mun synn, who i ended up having third breakfast with. we went back to the same dim sum shop. hehehe

then i went back to online or sleep, i cant remember, while she went back to pia for her finals that afternoon. and then after she finish exam, i went to find her again and we went to pyramid. i had to do some last minute shopping before the trip on saturday. i got a pair of sneakers which i kinda regret. but its LAST MINUTE so...hmmmph

that night, i went back home and started to clean my room and pack my stuff realll fast cause i'l already late. supposed to go over to huey ping's place that night at about 10. and its like i reached home 8.45pm. hehehe

so i did finish early, and went over. some frens were over there playing cards and tv. i thought they were all her housemates. mana tau that night, she was alone cause the other two housemates went back. syok daoooooo....

the condo, got swimming pool view somemore, but got no leng chai view only =.=//

anyway, i couldnt sleep that night. went to bed at 1 something, but i woke up at 2.30am. hehehe.. went out to read magazine #1, then went back at 5am cause its raining and i sked!!. 10 minutes later, i went out again cause i really cant sleep. read magazine #2, then got nothing to do, so i waited for sunrise. till i feel asleep cause it was too boring liao.

Saturday, 22nd November
I woke up at 9 like that, then got ready, got downstairs to sit in a really canggih and nice Honda for 8 minutes, then went up. waited and waited, then started journey to Genting, =). btw, huey ping is the only person i know. the others were her friends, hehehe.

reach there edi hor, thought want to check it but there were some problems. they change procedure and the person who booked the room HAVE to be there to present his/her IC to check in wtf. okay, thts a prob. then when we were queuing up, to see that guy at counter 7 cause we were told to do so, wtf, suddenly there's this malay guy wearing customer service vest come and kick us out from the line. hello, we're being courteous and lining up u know. not go to counter 7 terus. we line up with those ppl who's checking OUT. that MALAY GUY, is such an idiot. i know he's trying to do his job. but then, there's a more polite way to say what he siad and a more gentle way to kick people out from the line and i thought customer service people are always polite to the guests. i was damn wrong. he not only kick us out the line we're queuing at, he also EMBARASS us. i saw those other people, old people especially, they give us THAT LOOK, as if we did something wrong wtf.

okay, then we came out the line cause HE DID NOT TRY TO UNDERSTAND US. the guy at counter 7 is NOT our friend, brother, father, boyfriend, or whatever he says.

then that guy confirmed that we supposed to see him cause there were problems with our check in process. so THAT MALAY GUY asked us to wait for our turn. which is so damn long. cause he pull-ed us out that DAMN queue.

finally, we got the keys, and it took like so damn long. but then, it would be longer if we were to check in the normal way. owh ya, in the process of waiting, THAT MALAY GUY, he was being RUDE again. wanted to get his name and complain, but hoh u know what?? no one knows him cause he's not working there. he's not even anyone from customer service wtf, he's only the BELL boy -.-"""

then we went to the room, lepak a while, and then go makan bout 3pm. makan habis liao, we went to see Leo Ku. and that lucky huey ping, she got his poster. my gosh i tot we stand so far at the back and he wont throw posters at our place, mana tau that huey ping got it. advantage of being tall. lolx... my legs got stepped like 3 times in the process, swt.

then, she went up to get his autograph and i was down there waiting. then then when i finallly got the promotional thingy for him to sign, wtf, they said only those with tickets and posters can sign. i think he also sign till hand tired thats why. walaoeh lucky i wasnt into him so i dun care whether i got his autograph or not.

then me and sze ying changed to gfc's tshirt and head to theme park. got the tickets and went in to book place for red carpet. it was around 4.30pm to 5. and the actual red carpet thingy starts at around 7. =.= should have tapao somethng to eat and sit instead of stand. in the end, was standing there so long that i cant tahan anymore and the actual thing inside stadium, i went to find palce to sit instead of screaming and shouting with the chawers. lolx.

at the red carpet, i was standing at second row so didnt get to shake hands with those artists =(
Vick came with peacock feathered hat, all white.
Gary still with his purple hair, came with Rynn and Nic.
others were pretty normal.
pssst... i love his purple hair.. my gosh... luv luv luv...

in the stadium, we got tickets for rock zone, which means standing. the place we stand was beside the stage and that big piano blocked part of our view. =(
so i kinda 'bei pan' them and went to find a place to sit. cant tahan liao la.

owh owh owh... GARY WON 10 or 11 awards that night !!!! i scream like siao poh at my place nia.. cause i was the only one screaming when he won. others were so quiet.. cei, should have saved my energy earlier and then stand with the fans.. more fun.

the whole thing was, errr... nice lo.. but cause we sit at the side so couldnt hear clearly waht they were saying or see clearly. should have go find a plce at the centre but then i sked kena halau. the whole award thing ended at bout 12 something or 1am. haven had dinner yet at that time, so huey ping, me and suk yee went to marrybrown. then back to the room, hoping the others were there cause we got no keysss ...

the ticket to entrance. more pictures can be found in facebook.
lazy upload here. no more time liao.
click here for day 1 in genting.
and here for day 2 in genting.
and also HERE for Leo Ku's promo.

Sunday, 23rd November
Me, Huey Ping, Suk Yee got a room and i got the whole bed to myself. Paiseh le.. then Chingy, Sze Ying, Wan Yuan and Jason got the first room. my gosh when we went to our room, its like 1 something, and the room next door, so noisy.. screaming and shouting. and we could hear them clearly. 3 something only we slept. and they were still awake. they even sang birthday song at the top of their voice hhmmmph...

woke up early. bathed and went out to jalan. and makan breakfast. mcd big breakfast at genting. hahaha. then after that, went to makan buffet again. my gosh, that table in front of us, they toooook sooooooo much food that it could feed me for one whole week. and its al kids on that table. then then, i saw, oneof their maids, before they left, one of their maids took a plate of oranges and out back to the original place. =.=""""

rich also no need waste food like that one.

after makan we went to jalan then i bought somethng that i dunno where isit now. hmmph...
then back to hotel room, lepak a while, go up to the other room, lepak a while more before we chao.

got back to condo quite fast, cause jason's driving quite fast and almost everyone were asleep. i was watching the clouds. =) owh ya owh ya before we left, we took grp pic, and i had the timer on, and and... the camera took pic and then, batery empty. walao, thats what one second difference can do. hmmph..


anyway, this is the end. hahahahhahahah

#1: if u manage to finish to read every word up there, congrats.
#2: wont be updating till i get internet connetion =(
#3: i need to stop procasinating and get my butt back to sitiawan. hmmmph

Wednesday, 19 November 2008

exam's over

before i talk bout my after exam plans, oh my goshhhhh

accounting is so damn.... ishhhhhhh!!!
it seems easy but i know it isnt...
it seems easy last year tooo but look what happened...
and this time, i didnt do ONE WHOLE question wth...

i started from Q6 to Q5 to Q4 to Q3 to Q2 to Q1...
got stuck at Q1 so i went to do Q7, report writing...
i kinda finished the gosh its even shorter than my internal assessment report which i got E7.

oookayyyy... then when i wanted to go and do Q1, there's only 10 minutes left wth...
so i filled up the balance i got from the question and also i only sempat to fill in the items for cash flow and not the amount... everything else, BLANK...

imagine this, the examiner look at the front cover of my paper. smiling. and thinking, maybe this paper will be better than the last... but then, when she opened the paper, full of hope, then, its like... Q1 BLANK.. good mood also turn to bad mood laaaaaaaaa.. ishhhhhh
i'm sooooooooooooo DEAD.......


now that exam's over, i am soooooo freee...
or maybe not...

:::after exam plans:::

♠♦ write a letter to newspaper

♠♦ take up a class

♠♦ big "Christmas Tree Project"

♠♦ go Genting for Yu Xie Jiang

♠♦ reformat my laptop

♠♦ do last minute shopping before i go home

♠♦ go Penang and makannnnnn...

♠♦ Movieeeessss

♠♦ a date with Winnie(s)

♠♦ TIff!!

♠♦ Laksa!!!!!!!!!


hehehehe only can think of "so much" for now... hmmmph

You Are Cookie Monster

Misunderstood as a primal monster, you're a true hedonist with a huge sweet tooth.

You are usually feeling: Hungry. Cookies are preferred, but you'll eat anything if cookies aren't around.

You are famous for: Your slightly crazy eyes and usual way of speaking

How you life your life: In the moment. "Me want COOKIE!"

Your Birth Month is June

Peaceful and harmonious, you seek the gentle side of life.

Your warmth and consideration touches many.

Your soul reflects: Friendship, love, and beauty

Your gemstone: Pearl

Your flower: Rose

Your colors: Light blue, white, and cream

Your Attention Span is Short

What attention span? It's difficult for anything to keep your interest.

You are so easily distracted, it's a wonder you could finish this quiz!

You find focusing a challenge. Your mind tends to wander to the strangest places.

While it may be hard for you to complete tasks, you're very creative.

You are easily inspired, and you are often thinking of something interesting.

The world would be a boring place without people like you.

You Are 48% Borderline

You have some symptoms of borderline personality disorder.

If you feel like you're more than a little dramatic, you may want to investigate further.

You Are 40% Boyish and 60% Girlish

You are pretty evenly split down the middle - a total eunuch.

Okay, kidding about the eunuch part. But you do get along with both sexes.

You reject traditional gender roles. However, you don't actively fight them.

You're just you. You don't try to be what people expect you to be.

Your Inner Blood Type is AB!

Your personality is hard to define - you're very unconventional.

And even if your personality could be defined, it would be completely different next week!

Outgoing and shy, sensitive and thoughtless, you tend to have a very split personality.

This makes you unpredictable. You can be a total angel - and a total devil.

You are most compatible with: everyone!

Famous Type AB's: Jackie Chan and Marilyn Monroe

Monday, 17 November 2008

it's been two years

the last time the award too place, we were in our sPM year.
haven you ever wondered how did my obsession with Gary started?

this award.
it all started with this award.

well, two years ago, the theme song was Be With Us.

now, its Star.

and a vid for newcomers, Mong Xiang Qi Fei


and now, after two years, I'm going to watch it there and then itself.
not in front of TV anymore. not through Radio anymore.
looking forward to that day!!! hehehe

Saturday, 15 November 2008

last night

i dreamt,

i was having meal in Asia Cafe somewhere early morning. A few tables away, there was this group of young people. i happen to know the two people but we don't talk anymore so i didnt say hi or anything. they didnt know i was there anyway. then as i was having my food, i saw them counting plates at their table. a huge stack of plates.

then that night in msn, i somehow chatted with one of them. i asked him what were they counting in asia cafe so early in the morning... he said, his fren ate a record breaking of 140 pau(s). i think i was speechless..

i think this is the most memorable and weirdest dream this month. i mean, how can someone have 140 pau(s) in one go??

*i dreamt of pau because i believe i was hungry.
+i slept late the night before and i was really hungrey before i slept.

*asia cafe is because i was there having breakfast alone for two consequtive days because i hate to step into college so much.
+they freaking check everyone's ID.
+i dont pay for u to check my ID thank you.

*the bunch of people
+is totally random

*why 140 pau(s)??
+its random too i think, unless i secretly misses eating pau..

Wednesday, 12 November 2008


i went college at usual college time this morning cause i thought there would be no parking.
but i was a bit wrong...


i bought nasi lemak from the stall outside Asia Cafe. then i went to lepak in asia cafe cause i thought the library would be filled with people. took out a book and put in front of me. my phone on the book. (i dont do this in public places like AC but then there were not many ppl then so i did that). when i finish eating and drinking (yes, alone) my phone was still on the book right in front of me. got one indian uncle walk past my table.. seems like rushing somewhere.. with char koays... then he patah balik and walk towards my table.. he reminded me not to put my phone like that cause people can simply walk past to take it away..

i dont know what you guys think but i thanked him. cause he was being polite and all.. and even turned back to warn me to take care of my stuff in places like this.. i said thanks and he walked away...

like not many people will do that.. most people will close one eye and walked off.. since its not their phone so what if its stolen.. not thier business right.. hmmmph..

whatever happen this morning, it reminds me that this world still got good people de..hahahha


i went to the library. it wasnt that packed.
i was wrong.


i went to tuition.
the girl next to me was late so she got my notes.
i hope she comes tomorrow.


after tuition, i sent my lappy to the comp shop.
walaoeh its heavier than carrying baby ok.
something's wrong with the wireless..
the guy dunno do what.. then say my windows is corrupted..
cei, he did nothing also.. still got same prob..

after sam, i gonna have to upgrade my ram to 2g(according to ly)..
then i gonna change it back to my ori vista..


i'm so gonna ta pao vietnamese food tml


ohhh yaaa.. my uncle said i looked pale.. i wonder, is it because i did not have a proper dinner???
i had lots of milo and a bit of bread and biscuit..

he didnt believe me when i said i dont look pale and he said i put make up thats why i look so pale... lolx

conclusion, i look pale.
but i dont think so hmmmph


Monday, 10 November 2008

i hate mosquittoes

back from sitiawan on sunday..
haiz.. short stay but then...
it sure releases stress lol...

planned to study but then i could not study..
its partly because i'm home...
and its because of that stupid paper..
i dont understand a word it says..
i'd say i've been good..
staying at home and not going out.. i only went out to buy pisang goreng which i suddenly craved and also to rebind my accounts book(i hit it so hard the binding broke and pages fall out *ahem* due to stress)..
came back here, continue with the paper again.. and gosh.. i told the whole of today just to finish what is less than 16 pages..swt

anyway, this is totally last minute and i think i will just read the past year's answer.. no more time to do nonsense like reading notes that i cant understand at all...
exam's at 7am tml..

and i thought i have tuition tml...
but then i dont.. hmmmph..
tml's class is for spec math's students..
and humanities students only go for the wednesday class..
hmmmph.. i dont understand...

anyway, ishhhhhhhhhh

i cant do anything related to numbers and business...
my goshhhhhhhh

i dont know what i want but i know i dont want business...
thank god i knew that.. lolx...

shyt.. hates exam

Thursday, 6 November 2008

I'm GOING BACK~!!!!!!!!!!

Legal Studies Finals

Tuition =(


Approx 5pm or 6pm
Go fetch SP.. and then...
go back go back go back...hehehehe

*stress level here is too high to handle.. lolx

Tuesday, 4 November 2008


you bitch!
my patience got limit one lei...
and u're so over over over that line..

dont blame me if one day i cant stop myself and slap u lo..

fucking bitch...

reallllly cant stand her lei....
see her pattern also feel meluat...

Saturday, 1 November 2008

raise ur voice and sky of love

for those who are reallllly free and all, go watch Raise Your Voice and Sky of Love.

Both movies are realllly reallllly nice.. and there's Oliver James in Raise Your Voice.. my gosh he's damn cute weh....

SEEEE what i mean??? my gosh he's soooo cuteeeee....

and then, in Sky of Love, my gosh a MUST WATCH movie...

SEEEE he loooks soooo HOT in that white HAIR!!!!
okay he looks much better from the side...
err on the dvd cover...

okay gonna go study now.. tata

Friday, 31 October 2008

3 days


I have Malay Oral at 11.30am(supposedly) in Sheraton Subang. So i went at 10am, reach there around 10.30am.
Don't want to park at carpark C cause its super far so i went to A and B. what the hell, its all full.. so went to C.. also full...but sajer go in to try my luck.. the car in front of he, he illegally parked.. so i just follow him.."illegally parked"... the car after me, no more parking.. apparently there was some other meeting going on at the same time.. hmmmph..
anyway, i went in thru the ballroom area, saw fiona coming out... hehehe she told me its no sweat, was easy and the invigilators are friendly and all...

then i went in and up to register myself.. then went into the "sauna room" .. walaoeh damn hot leh that room.. the air cond not working... so i was walking in and out of the room before i sit quietly.. lolx..
then after that they brought us to another room.. cold like hell...

my turn supposed to be at 11.30am.. but there were some technical problem, about 12 something only my turn came. oh ya by that time, i still haven eaten my breakfast...
after my oral, i went back to the waiting room, then lepak there a while... then i went back...

go sunway fetch sp and get my movie which im gonna watch later, then go to pyramid... eat kfc.. then jalan-2 lepak-2... suddenly i feel super tired so we quickly went home.. fetch her back and then i came back... changed and went to bed.. was so tired that i couldnt even stand up...

then i slept. when i woke up, i felt cold and hot at the same time. i turned off the air cond much earlier and it was weird to feel that cold... so i continue sleeping... face was super hot and all...

went downstairs.. with my comforter with me.. still cold..

got a can of 100plus then called grandma.. whether i should have cold drink or hot drink cause i feel hot and cold at the same time..

she said hot so i had hot milo.

then i had panadol...threw up after that tho... then had another one...
an hour later, decide to go see doc..

she said it was high *something* fever.. 38.6

the doc talk too fast edi laaa...
she said if fever continues after sunday, then i have to go back to have a blood test..
takut is denggi or what...
lol...told her i have finals on monday..
seems like she's not listening to that part... lolx

anyway, i couldnt sleep peacefully the whole entire night wth...
i vomited like 2 times the whole night... wtf


woke up 8.3o this morning, then continue with sleep till 10 something...
then bath and all....

didnt vomit today, thank god..
(didnt eat also)

then then, i slept after takin med.
wake up, on tv, cook some instant spagetti then eat..
lucky i didnt throw up...stupid instant cheesy taste
then tv till night...
then online till now.. lolx...


didnt study today, didnt even go extra class today.
im supposed to go extra class cause i dont know how to study legals so extra class might help didnt go so..haoizzzzz.. and i didnt study at all...shiet...

Friday, 24 October 2008

goodbye L3 & hello finals

my life in taylors unofficially ends today...

well, its been a year.
TEN months to be exact.

the day i stepped in L3,
i was late for class, and the first class was Malay and i know no one at all...

then next class, i saw someone familiar,
someone from sitiawan...


*pictures are uploaded in facebook*


well, i guess its the time of the year again,
exams and festive season almost coincide with each other..
and when there's exam, we wants peace and quiet,
and when there's a festive season,
there would not be any peace and quite,
so, here it goes again.. trying to digest in the midst of fireworks and firecrackers, and homemade bomb...

anyway, i'm still in the midst of trying to study and digest.. err at least concentrate..
i cant stay focus.. alrite..

this whole entire week i have to:
. focus
. concentrate
. have really good memory
. really focusing

ok crap... anyway, mum and dad coming down tml.. so...

they'll kill me if they see me online again.. hmmmph....


the question of the year:

will i or will i not make it through this time????

ps: pray 4 me plssss... thnx

pps: "never say i don't know how"

ppps: "believe"

pppps: "be positive"
(for those who know, positive aint me.. i'll try)

Monday, 20 October 2008

might as well kill me ... i cant study haizzz

its the last week of college and now only i skipped the whole day of college.
how sweet. duh!

today, i woke up late.
an hour late. and i skipped college.
i thought it would be productive.
but how wrong i was,...hmmph...

i woke up, i read a bit... and i forgot what i read..
then i went to shower and go out to buy food...
in bukit jelutong, there's only mamak..
i went to the nearest... but then i changed my mind and went all the way to the other side of BJ.
then buy rice from mamak and then back to the place i went before..
wanna go see doc.. cause i thought no one would be visiting the doc at this hour of the day..
i was damn wrong again...
the whole clinic full...
went back.. stopped at community hall and pick up some food..
junk food..

then back home..
i travel 20km just to find food wth..
then eat and newspaper...
and then went to grab my books...
in front tv.. on tv..
nice showw...
watch show... im kinda hooked on hbo these days.. stupid..

then by the time it finished alrd 3pm..
slept till 4. thanks sp woke me up..
wake up.. look at the pile of books, went back to sleep till 5..
heavy rain... the other room was leaking.. look for baldi to takung the water...
wtf... how can a house leak??

then it was online.. till now... wtf

no study. no homework.

i so dead.

Sunday, 19 October 2008

its been a week

omygosh its been more than a week since i've updated..
that's a progress..

but its not like im studying like i'm supposed to or anything..

the fact was, i was online the whole entire time.
i was hooked on facebook hatchlings and also crazy taxi game.

anyway, last wednesday,
was super tired and all after class..
i felt grumpy alrd after lunch...
and then i was in library doing my things, then i suddenly remembered synn asked me for movie yesterday and i said i cant because i tot it was thursday...(lost track of time)
so it was wed and its one hour before the movie starts and then, i msged her and all...
by the time we're ready to go, its alrd 4pm..
some more its raining super heavy by the time i went to get my stuff at the locker..
why la this has to happen everytime i got nice plans??

yeah synn came with her umbrella and we went to my car..
wtf i parked so damn far that day cause i was late...

im not sure whether its wednesday or what... i think it is...
wtf..early morning..
i thought i was early but then i ended up going out later..wthhhhh

its like this i wanted to leave house..looked for my house key..
tak jumpa..look again...din sseee it anywhere..
start to panic..
went up to my room look again...
wtf i remember i leave my keys at that place laaa...

so i woke him up, and ask.. got see my key or not??
he said... no la who want to take ur key...

so i kept looking again... kitchen, dry and wet, dining table, and even the fridge. wtf still dun have...
i went up to my room again.. drawers and bed..
by that time he wake up edi.. keep looking..
i went down he give me his car key... ask me go check there...

wtf, the key really in his car..
somemore say who the hell want to take ur keys worrrr...
it took me freaking 20 mins hao bu hao... i wan 10 mins early.. end up 10 mins late and fuck no nearer parking...(ss15, too much activity too little parking..)

then i went to the stupid machine... since the start of the week, the machine has been giving me problem every single day...
okay i was late.. and the queue was super long.. somemore that stupid first machine in front mcd not working, and the one further up in front bank one also not working.. so everyone use the one in front mamak...

fuck one la.. i put money, i think too much,.. in the end everything fell out... fuck daooo... so i went off to my car to take just enough syiling..stupid..waited a while and the whole process begins..

and then there's this day, the machine decides to torture me again.. and so i went back to my car to take more syiling.. and get the ticket...and went to the atm..get money... then then.... by the time i reached college, only i realise the parking tic is with me all along, and i forgot to leave it at the car.. wtf have to walk back again..damn fucking far lo...

then then...there's this morning, parking machine decided to shake hand with atm and torture me...
stupid.. the machine didnt want my coins and the atm, didnt want to give me money...

ok change topic, and and i think its on wednesday tooooo...
after the parking machine incident, what the fuck..
i went to coll.. they HAVE to check our tags..
and then, i lazy take out my tag(its right at the bottom of my bag la wth)
so i told that guard i forgot to bring..
he ask me to go to the other side where this indian guard is apparently sitting in his comfortable office...

question me why i didnt have my ID.
i forgot to bring.
forgot? how can u forgot ur ID. from next month onwards if u dont have ur ID we will ask u to go back home and take it. we wont let u in. this time i let u go with a warning first ok?
*ur mother.... i wearing TAYLORS tshirt ok.. how can i fake that i'm a taylorian while wearing a super ugly taylors shirt? NExt month a??? u wont see my cute chubby face in taylors anymore la.. next month konon...* i just said ok whatever and left.

then then... there's this day.. i forgot which day.. if i not mistaken its wednesday..(Wtf wednesday again ah??)
i went cafeteria to buy food in between classes... its rm2.10 the sandwich..
then i pay rm3..
the FAT uncle said, got 10 cents?
i said dunt have.
u know what is his fucking reply??
wahhh...10 cents also dont have ah? next time i give u all 5 cents change..

what the fucking hell is wrong with him???
i am CUSTOMER lei...
its my right i want to give how much for change laaaa..
u know what.. i damn regret din tembak him back..
its ok... i can pay electric bill with 5 cents...
i can shop in guardian and giant with 5 cents...
i hope u rot in hell...

the thing is, i always think what to say after i left...
hmmmph bad bad...

anyway, back to the movie part.
okay i went there... the movie starts 4.20pm...
we reached at 4.30pm thanks to the rain..
so decided to watch mamma mia!!!!!!
nice nice nice
omygosh i lovvvveee musicalsss.....

okay now i think i know why i so damn grumpy and depressed on wednesday...

i bought a nail polish the night before moot court...
i wanted purple but then i look like a vampire when i had it on my hands...
i had it on my toes instead..
my theme...
"imperfection is perfection"

many tries and errors and end up with this theme...

ps: i know my feet is so damn ugly..
i have flat foot, mind u...
its genetic.. lolx..
i dont have nice curvy feet like every other girls..or guys..

Saturday, 11 October 2008

pictures post

let this post be a picture post.
since i so semangat choose pictures and resize one by one.

did this during trials.
err i kinda like the words...

had this for breakfast the day after trials.

it always rain when i go home lei... why ahhh?? sky dark dark...
see police shortly after i took this pic..

rainbow come out after rain.
bak kata pepatah,
*forgot edi*

its like, after rainy days there's rainbow...i think it means there's hope.

accidentally saw this rainbow tho...
wanted to spy on bc.. but then i saw rainbow..heheheh

loooong way to go =(
but clear road ahead =)

mun synn the driver @ traffic light.
"eh faster faster stop edi..."

take one pic nia green light edi =.=

two bored ppl who have nothing better to do...

sawah padi + sunset...
wanna reach home edi

langit yg teramat indah sekali...

langit yg indah tetapi jalan yg tidak indah sangat..

sunset again..wheeeeee

hehehehe....dunno who lai de...

reach edi reach edi reach edi!!!!

apa nih???
sign board or confusing board????
dunno wan to say creative or "overly creative"

ehhh we so semangat leiii....
sampai sitiawan nia, terus head to nearest pasar ramadan edi...
lucky still got stall open...
buka puasa time in a few minutes..

it broke.
i think i put too much things in my bag.. =(

no matter how hard i tried, i can never take a really nice and natural pic of this..
omgosh my lovely lovely prawns...alll mine...

akibat hujan.. ish babi betul.. why la hujan everytime i go home..
thought my car would be cleaner if i go home during day time...
mana tau end up more dirty

my crab gone edi..

it all happen on that fateful day...
stupid acc exam...
make me sacrifice my crab =(

my new toy
grandma say i very childish
ishhh i collect toy got wrong meh?

it look nice in picture anyway...
i was bored...
nothing to do at ee's house..

hmmmph.. i was bored..

bored till tak tahan...
went outside to take pic...
the flower look so fragile..
like wan to fall off like that...

kinda like this...
somehow its nice...i feel la....

like this pic tooooo...
cause the only pic with blur background...

the pic's nice cause i set to macro mode.
i think so...

bagi budak2 bandar yg tak pernah tengok cawan toreh getah...

*pssst... i think so la if i not mistaken this is used to collect the getah from the tree...

from another angle.

because my car is so dirty,
i dunno how to wash and where to start washing..

so i sacrifce 1 hour of my sleeping time and my beloved RM10 and sent it to a car wash.

was bored gilerrr....
so i took out my cam and start wuliao-ing...hahahhaha

the 'sofa' i sat on...
lucky it didnt break cause i am so damn heavy...

business so good...
cars cant stop coming in...
yeah i was sitting right in the middle...

bear bear dalam kereta puteri ponteng...
she went back home to take her lappy and we went to mcd online...
stw mcd can online lei..
i was bored so i took pic of that bear bear...

puteri ponteng punya parking skill....
one car two space.

the girls who went to steamboat..
lets see...
back row l-r : accountant, pharmarcist, doctor, quantity surveyor, direction-less(depressing)
front row l-r: business, biochem(if i no mistaken), english teacher(i think so), doctor(errrrr...not sure tooo)
ps: back row expression liddat cause horrr.. smile vry long e haven take worrrrr...

wheeee... guess whatttt...
its salonplas wrapper... i fold fold... cut cut... roll roll...

the day before i left stw, i open the drawer and...
its full of memories..
i found my autograph book..walaoehhh...
i open.. and flip...
i surprised myself also lorrr..
dunno how some ppl i never talk to will write in my autograph book one lei...

and above, the one and only postcard from a fren..
hahaha my frens never send postcard...
so near send what postcard lorrr...

anyway, according to the sender of the postcard, it was a gift from japan...
waaaahhhh!!!! =)

another SHOCKING find...
i scored 92/100 for MATH.

of course laaa.. the whole paper is on matriks.
the one and only chap in math i understand and deeply in love with...

92% and only 2 WRONG leiiii...
imagine 2 [x] on whole paper....

that saturday i came back to kl with a heavy heart...
dun wan holiday end so early wtf...
not yet 1 week also...
feel like back for 2 days nia have to come back edi.... =(
anyway, i was driving and taking pics...
so jam... cannot speed also.. cannot jalan also...
take pic for kenangan laaa...

HOI, dilarang memotong la..
x paham bahasa ke???
lu gi skolah memandu mana a???
macam mana pass punya a???
dahle dilarang memotong...
yg ni, potong guna lorong motosikal lagiii...
alaaaa....macam mana pass ujian memandu o????
ha... ni mesti ada bagi *ahem ahem* punya kannnnn...

if i not mistaken, this is still at the bridge lorrr...
before the bridge somemore.. what the hell ... the stupid small brigde nia take 30 mins alrd...
if dun have traffic police, ma take 2 hours lorrrr...

finally, going up the bridge...
verrry s-l-o-w-l-y...

din jam alrd jam, use time to take pic lo..
see sheng ping de skill...
nice hor nice horrrr....
taken before i took them on a tour to see sungai perak..
yang mengalir di seluruh negeri perak..

this one dunno call what kampung place with damn nice and big roads.
i tot jam a bit nia..
SEE the QUEUE...
but that day damn lucky...
my queue is always the fast one

see see....

see i take so many pic also know very jam la..
if not jam how i take pic??

and this concludes this round of picture post... actually there's more pic.. but then... i forgot to put in comp so... hmmmph.....


Saturday, 11th October.

i went to college..
wth saturday also no parking..
ss15 really crazy place..

okay i went to malay..
since i am already there..
walaoeh the whole class only 4 ppl came..

i think its not bad..
better than only two people go lorrr..

then discuss moot court..
from 9.30am to about 3 in the afternoon..

then i came back..
finished up the script(take me 3 hours plus leiiiii)
first time so semangat do things..
sent to everyone..

wait for next intruction if there's any..

by the time i finish alrd almost 7..

went out dinner come back continue this post..

and now, i gonna go do something more beneficial..