Monday, 30 November 2009

Day 1

today is the first day of exam.
i planned to wake up at 5am, if possible.
but i did set my alarm at 6am too.

i slept at 2.30am, because i cant sleep. no i wasnt kiasu-ing or anything, just that i dont feel tired. fb-ed till i felt sleepy and went to sleep.

5am alarm rang, and i know i will have lack of sleep if i wake up then. so i slept and dreamt of... well its kinda weird, almost every1 in psychos. like, seniors, juniors, classmates, lecturers. i dont know why dont ask me.

then 6am alarm rang, like every 15 minutes or so. i didnt even hear the alarm ok. not even once. omg. then i woke up suddenly, thinking what time isit alrd. its weird that i felt like i slept for quite a long period of time, but the alarm didnt rang yet. i saw thru the blinds, its quite bright alrd outside. wanted to sleep back and just wait for that damn alarm to ring. but the moment i closed my eyes, i suddenly came to realise that "It's alrd bright outside"... checked the time, it's alrd 6.53am. wtf am now 53 minutes late.

the lucky thing is, its school holiday now and those kids dun have to go school so i dont have to rush with them. like, the traffic is still moving.

thank god. i reach on time.

halfway thru exam, i got a headache. which last till night.

i came home after exam, fb, have lunch, tv... then i slept straight thru 7pm cause i have headache. didnt really go away till i have panadol. swt.

while every1 is busy preparing for next exam, im sleeping it away...

Sunday, 29 November 2009

It's hard to believe that I'm going to face my final examination tomorrow. One week study break came and go in a blink of an eye. What have i done in the past week?, i asked myself. lots of laughing, joking, talking for sure. i even went to watch new moon on the first day of screening. not much studying was involved.

but, why? why am i so relaxed? is there something wrong with me?

ok, i know im super last minute. but then, for being so last minute. i dont want to aks for much. i just want to pass my examination and carry on with my life.

see what i say about being relaxed? i am here, since morning. i can still blog now. and also, i am still on facebook with the games. and i was transferring songs the whole morning.

hello, people, can anyone tell me what is wrong with me?

why am i not nervous at all?
i am angry with myself being so relaxed!

Friday, 27 November 2009

I watched New Moon!!!

Exam starts in 3 days, I'm not well prepared yet. In fact, I'm far from being prepared. But still, I found time to go and watch NEW MOON!!

Hehehe, New Moon opened today, 26th Nov. :D

It all began when Rach asked me on Monday whether I wanted to watch New Moon with her. I didnt really think that she was serious, being exam period and all, but then, she really meant it. Booked the ticket online as soon as they open the thing. :D

I just spent the last 17 hours in Uni, talking and watching New Moon. I'm so friggin tired right now.

Ok, bout New Moon...
The audience were the noisy bunch of people. Like, when Edward first appear, almost all the girls went "Awwwwwwww...." and when Jacob appear, they went "WAHHHHHH"... When they see Jacob topless, they went "Wooooo, WAhhhhhh, Awwwwww...." There were a few loud "Wooo Wahh" moments throughout the whole movie.

All in all, the movie is wayy better than what i expected. Like, seriously, I thought it would be sucky, but it wasnt. In fact, it was really really nice. Trust me. Go watch and you will know. Of course there were some parts in the book that they cut out.. and also, you know lah, Malaysian cinemas, kissing scene also cut out. Like, for me, I feel that's the only turn off for the movie. Watch one whole complete movie also cannot. Kiss only mah, like that also need to cut. SWEAT!

I feel so tempted to write the whole storyline out, but spoilers are so "potong stim". So, all I can say is, New Moon is quite a nice movie...



Project Step

  • Hotdog Bun 
  • Soya Bean Packet
  • Rice with chicken, Veg, Toufu
  • Tau Fu Fah with Black Sugar
  • 3 Siu Mai
  • 1 Chicken  Siew Pao
  • 1 Pork Siew Pao
  • 6inch Subway Turkey Ham and Turkey Breast
I think that's all. Ate that Subway at 6.30pm, now is 2.27am, and I'm HUNGRY!! 

Wednesday, 25 November 2009

No Motivation worrr

dengan semangat yg berkobar-kobar, i woke up at 6.53am this morning so that i can reach school like, 8am? was kinda alone there for about one hour before the seniors came in... xD

so the plan today was to stay till night and finish that boring subject once and forall... but, i didnt managed to. went to lunch at 1 plus, feel like dying... some sort like gastric-like pain... so i decide to come home at 2pm. well, good also, at least i can do some laundry today. i stop studying totally when i come home. put those clothes to washing machine, come back online till the battery die, and then i fell asleep till, 6.30pm.. i'm so damn tired, i dont know why...

God, please, I need to pass my subjects this time round.

"EVerything seems so different this semester you know"

I wont be free tml somemore, got date with ko-ne.. heheheh.. The first date, we went to watch MJ: This is It.Tomorrow, we gonna watch New Moon xD
just the two of us heheheh...

so, tml garenti gonna be a super long day lorh... like, from 8am - 10pm at least? well, i HOPE i can actually wake up ok.. heheheheh

Project Step Update:

  • one packet soya bean milk
  • one whole packet fish muruku (the white one) for breakfast.. damn 'healthy' right?
  • one whole packet of pisang goreng masin :(
  • Cheese Ommelette Rice
  • Rice with Veg Curry
  • Shine Yogurt drink
  • Soya bean 
i think that's all. 

Goodbye Bunny&Teddy

Hi guys, say goodbye to the teddy template... :(
been using it for a few months, and i realised that there's alot people using the same template as me, so i decide to change it. but, i decide to do it AFTER exam, not before. Hehe... I'm loving this template...It's called Cinderella Carriage.. Nice right?

Goodbye cute teddy bunny template...
Will certainly miss u :D

I've gotten used to writing on white background. Gives me more freedom with the colours, although I didnt really utilised it well. Now, with the background this colour, I really have to try a few times till i get the right matching colours (not that i do it often, but stilll)...

Oh ya, i forgot to add, Comment box is now Below the post. 
have gotten used to comment box above the post too =.="

Do you like this template?

Tuesday, 24 November 2009

Project Step [All over again]

All my efforts to lose weight is useless... 
None of the effort actually provide any good results...

Earlier this year, I introduced Project Step to myself. But sadly, it only lasted like, once? Haha talk about my motivation hehehe. For those who is now scratching their head on what the hell is Project Step, basically, its a fancier name for "taking the first step". In order to lose weight, for example, the first step is to be disciplined and wake up every morning to jog/exercise. However, I only woke up ONCE. failed!

Well, it not necessarily means losing weight. It could also mean, well, for procrastinators, taking the initiative to do the assignment (not the last minute ones), or just preparing for exam early. Erm, I think you get the idea. hehehe. 

I've thought long and hard. What else can I do to motivate myself? Since I'm so lazy and all... Hmmmph, well, for one, I can just list down the food intake I had for the day and make myself feel guilty. I think it's quite a good way, in the sense that I actually realise what did I really eat for the entire day. *Can consider as a part of PRoject Step horrr?* Hehehe

Ok, for today, I had...
  • Two slices of white bread, with thick layer of Creamy Peanut Butter.
  • One cup of Milo
  • One packet of Soya Bean Milk
  • Rice, with tofu, and two types of Veg.
  • Soya Bean Milk plus Cincau
  • One packet of Pisang Goreng Masin
  • One Prawn Burger Special
  • One Subway Sandwich
  • One Herbal Tea
  • One Nescafe Mint
  • One bottle of Asam
  • Three Sour Sweets
You see, when you list it down like that, you actually realise like, OMG I ATE SO MUCH TODAY! If not, you would have just thought, Nah, today is like, I had the 3 normal meals.. 

When listing it down, try to be as specific as you can and try to list down like, EVERYTHING that goes into the mouth. :D 

No wonder, I feel so FAT today.

So, for those who lose my point up there, this time, instead of setting unrealistic goals like, "Go exercise every morning" or "Do the studying NOW", set a realistic goals for urself. For me, listing down everything I eat in the day really helps in making me feel guilty. :D

Sunday, 22 November 2009

seeing TWOs

You know, I’ve just realised something about myself. 

I have TWo of everything. You see,
I have TWo phones, both are in use.
I have TWo numbers, of course, both are active.
I have TWo Facebook account, both are active also.
I have TWo blogs at the same time, the other one is partially hidden *wink wink*
I open TWo browsers at the same time, Mozilla Firefox and Google Chrome
I use TWO towels at the same time, when I shower.
I have TWO of Gary’s Super Sunshine album, different version..
Hehehe going out topic edi.. well, you get what I mean

Obsessive Compulsive Disorder?

The battle of “The Psych0s”

Up next, is*drumroll pls

The battle of “The Psych0s”

*Time and date as display.

30th November, 2009 [

9 am 12 pm:

Developmental ExAm

2nd December, 2009:

9 am 12 pm:

Social ExAm

4th December, 2009:

9 am 12 Pm:

CMH eXam

7th December, 2009:


I-O Exam

Friday. 5pm

Do you know what the thrill of having assignments is? It’s when people like me, who loves doing assignments at the very last minute.

My very last assignment for this semester was due on Thursday. However, for some reason, we have another assignment which was due a day before. I tell you, designing a poster and writing a 3000 word essay is no easy thing to do. And doing them like, a day before the due date no words to describe.

For some reason, I handed my poster assignment early. Like, a day before the due date. Was rushing like mad to finish it and print it out. Quite disappointed with the printing though. I choose a simple purple background for the poster, but at the printing shop, it came out like sandy colour. Yeah, very big difference. But I didn’t say a thing, paid and left.

The essay assignment, which was supposed to due on Thursday, was being pushed till Friday at 5pm. We handed it in like, 4.45pm? hahah told you, I’m very last minute. You know the feeling? It is like, I can never start writing a word even a day before the due date. I actually started the whole thing on Friday itself. Ok, I spent like two days on introduction. A pathetic 300 words introduction. I was very proud when I finished it though.

On Friday morning, me and my ‘partner’ planned to have early breakfast at McD, say, 6am? Means I have to leave the house at like, 5.30am. I woke up at 5.30am, there’s no call from her yet. She promised to call at 5.20am. I called her like twice, but she didn’t pick up, and I knew by then she couldn’t wake up. Hehe. Understandable, cause we planned it like 1am, and I bet she didn’t have any sleep the whole night. And the day before, I managed to have a nap, but then, she didn’t. she was in uni for the whole entire day.

So I went to get take away. Drove past taylors, saw the nasi lemak mak cik there. Missed the nasi lemak. And I thought, since I was there already, why not?

So I bought, 1 big packet of nasi lemak, 3 big pieces of sago kuih (omg I so love it), and TWO breakfast set from mcd. Heheh. Reach uni like 8am, and I sat at the same place till 4.30pm. I didn’t have to move to have lunch cause, I had the nasi lemak for lunch. :D

Now that I think back, I think I did quite some minor and major mistakes in that essay. Like, I think I misread the question.

If I really did, then I think it’s time to say, FML!

If not, then, “phew”.

Saturday, 21 November 2009

testing out the new fonrs

hello guys & gurls

this is tZe here!!

Testing out the new fonts.. XD

Heheh I know I should be studying

But what the heck

This is more more fun!!