Thursday, 15 November 2007

a long long one

i have no idea how anyone would read this post lor...
i think its gonna be very very long winded...
cause got picture mar...

ok lor...i will start with random pictures..

yoko-yoko...
suffering from backpain cause i lie down too much. all because of exam lar.
i lie down to study de.
maybe that explains why i always fall asleep when i study..
ok. i confess. i slept too much during the study break. and i didnt even step out my house that whole week. all i did is sleep. online. and touch book. and sleep more. and the akibat is... haiz... stiff shoulders..
hahahah....im getting old...




this is the plastic cover of my psychology key ideas book.
hahhaha....
my 'art'...
i think i drew this during my study break..
cause that







RM 25.96...
the price to pay for two person at Laksa Shack.
kinda expensive lei...
cause i think we both had the cheapest laksa they have.
i rather go to the famous penang laksa lei..
more 'ori'....




i want to say something lor.
this dog really smart lo that morning.
damn smart....
rubbish right in front my house..
the invincible line dividing my neighbour's house and my house is right between the pile of rubbish and the dog...
when i came back that morning, that dog. omg....
he came running.
chit... dah buat salah still dare to appear at the crime scene...



hehhehe.. my exam dates..
i feel hor...
look like playing bingo like that...








a kinda big bowl de chicken soup.
and its all mine.
hahahah...
for the very first time(i guess)...
the whole chicken soup belongs to me...
hahahhaha....





singer, actor, producer, composer, and whatever else he does...
i present to u...
Lee Hom!
ok la. not clear. because i did it in a hurry.
listen to his interview in myfm.
and then...dj say can watch him also.
so i online. cilaka. need to sign up...
so sign up edi onli can watch him... chit...waste time... the buffering...cacated wan...listen to him in radio better....
all i saw clearly was...as soon as the interview is over, he terus stand up, grab his jacket and leave..


no comment.
hahah.
i was bored.
then i draw..i know this is stupid lar...
btw... the 'star' is still there...




ssabsa..
er...if im not mistaken lar... it means...
Senior Secondary Assessment Board South Australia.
this is in one of the past year papers.
i conteng-ed with highlighters..
and viola..
it became much nicer than it was...
lol...


<3>










last one in this category.
lame.
did that last night.
when i was trying to study psychology.
(-_-) and (-.-)







butterfly pictures....!!
yay!!
tze's guide to mess up your butterfly drawing..


Step 1:
draw a butterfly.
any kind.
preferably use purple colour pen.







close up to the bigger fly










close up to the smaller butter







Step 2:

use blue highlight.
carefully draw over the lines.







Step 3:

repeat Step 2 with a purple highlighter.








Step 4:

repeat Step 2 or Step 3 with a pink highlighter.
make sure you do it carefully. or else. your butterfly will end up like this lor.
so messy...




Step 5:

turn your paper to the back.
and see whether it looks like this...
the end!









pictures i got in Penang today.


PS: if you feel damn bored and want to test your driving skill, i suggest you try to drive thru the lane at chowrasta market.
it will be a whole new experience.
or you can try driving at pasar khamis.
from the end with the burger stall to the end where they sell fish....
crap!




view of penang bridge.
if u can see it...
i use my phone cam la. what u expect?
slr cam quality?








i tell u.. there's a plane in the sky...
but donno why cant see it here...









some back lane...
old old shop houses...











one of the lions outside a hotel right in front komtar...









penang's highest building









komtar






bawah komtar....










empty







antik












hehehe. i find the name funny lei..
maybe it has different meaning in different language...





the end of pictures...


ohya .. on my way back hor..
got accident on the bridge lor.
wah liao..
i tell u...
i thought just normal accident..
mana tau..
is the sandwich type...
5 cars...
i thought the second car kena teruk edi de...
mana tau...
at the back got 3 more cars..
and the last car..
wahliao...
BMW lai wor..
not the old type de wor..
kinda new somemore lei...
and that's the last car lei..
means he has to pay to the person in front and for himself lei...
i wonder how much he'll spend repairing his BMW lor..
the accident must be really teruk wan..
cause hor...
the BMW kemik till... aiyoyo....about half the engine part gone...
BMW also like that edi..
how about the Proton in the center...
omg....
haiz........

this is the reason i drive like a tortoise nowadays.....



btw, semasa saya sedang rush against time to finish the psychology paper, my brain is thinking for answers but my heart, keep scolding fuck, what the hell, stupid betul, haiz, ws. kinda lar.
ish...


2 comments:

Winnie C said...

Why your technique of taking pics is senget sebelah? And you got the potential to draw comics too.

Keep up the good work! (Sound like a teacher's comments on a particular student's report book)

::purplegreenx:: said...

maybe because my kepala senget sebelah thats why the picture also senget.

i want more things to go in the pic ma.