Tuesday, 25 March 2008

warning: boring post ahead

The accounting test today was ok. Not that bad. Alrite, maybe im a lil too confident. But should be able to pass gua… lol. I was confident I could pass too for the common test, but I failed. Sigh.. now, waiting for the result lor.. and 8’s the lucky number =) we’re the second last group to present.. hehe.. I don’t know why but I was damn happy lor when I saw 8. lol. Kay kay… its good cause it gives us a lot more time to prepare. Its not good cause I know the other groups would be presenting better… I suck at presentation.. that’s why im doing SAM and not icpu.. hehe..

Enuf bout those stressful stuff… lol… on my way back just now, I was craving for kong piang(s) .. heheh… weird but yes… then I told myself… its ok… there a lot more in the fridge.. and I don’t mind eating three month old kong piang.. but then when I balik, I mandi, then online for a while… then terus forget bout my yummy kong piang.. heheh…

Sigh.. I wish my bike is here… I wan to go cycling… there’s bike here too.. but I want mine… all the bikes are different.. lol… I want mine I want mine I want mine… haiz… I know im weird… I go cycling when Im super mood-less… and also when im angry.. lol.. kesimpulan, tze goes cycling when she’s in bad mood. =)

Im alone at home lor now.. so lonely bt good also.. alrd no mood..lazy wan argue and talk with ppl summore.. hehe…

I wanna online…………………………………………………………………………………….

Ish geram larrr…

Streamyx in uncle’s room, lazy wan go use dere…

Maxis internet thing… omg I don’t even want to talk abt it. Cant even load GOOGLE.

Neighbour’s line>>> me kena block liao… sighhh

Now, I only have my CDs and my lappy.. lol…

Booringgggg…

omg, still kenot believe im going back THIS weekend. I never thought I would be so excited to go back wan lorrr….

So little time, but so many things to do… hehe… omg omg omg omg omg…

I wanna go cycling, which is not gonna happen..

I wanna go out with frens, hey, hey, lets go lumut again… I miss lumut… bt dere’s nothing nice in lumut…

I wanna go church… which is not possible cause I have to go somewhere else… haiz… go back qing ming ahhh…. Not enjoy ahhhhh…..

I wanna ………………………………………………………………..whatever... Can’t think anymore….

Disc 1: Quincy Chen Ren Fung

Disc 2: Ge Ge Blue

Disc 3: Superman

Disc 4 & 5: Straight to the Point / Super Sunshine *haven decide*

Disc 6: Vick *not gonna listen…*

Can u bliff that’s all the ori album I’ve got? Omg…

Their similarities: they’re all singers.

They’re all MALAYSIAN. =)

2 comments:

Winnie C said...

Apa pasal your blog jadi hitam hitam?

ŦżėĆħīňġ said...

23 March 2008

okay, i just changed my layout back to the basic simple black one.
*its because i am starting to think my life is so meaningless, so dark, so down, so i changed it to BLACK.*


that is why... lol...

but then just now, i changed the font and colours... so its kinda colourful.. not entire black.. u see.. got blue got pink got green...