Friday, 9 May 2008

teacher's day

do u know? they celebrate TECHER"S DAY here in Taylors.
i never expect to see teacher's day in taylors..
come on larr.. this is college not primary skol..
i mean, even in sec skol, i never go to teacher's day before...
alrite, once but that was my first year and i was too stupid to skip skewl...

had class from 8am to 9am this morning, but didnt do anything xcept copying accounts answers..
then, went to the mph for the teacher's day celebration...
omg it feel like so high skewl or primary skewl..

games, performance, speeches....
and not forgetting, the cake cutting session lol..

alrite, after that, its supposed to be our class party...
but then, last minute the plan changed from celebrating in the class to celebrating it in pizza hut...
L3 had the whole ground floor of pizza hut to ourselves...
but then it ends quite fast i think.. hmmm...

( i think i am so gonna get fatter after this...its been mcD breakfast, kfc zinger burger, Mcd big mac, Pizza Hut, Popiah, and also Pratha Wrap..walaoehhhh... all fatty foood..im gonna gain all the weight i lost...sighh..bad sign bad sign)

and then, i chao with vivian to the library to get my stuff and to print the-thing-thats-gonna-torture-me-this-weekend...

then off to sunway we go with the others...
omg so many taylor-ians dere as well, i guess...

all the rest went to watch movie and i...went to makan and chao back and now im here in front of the comp, sleepy and tired and exhausted but still here...

ps: i woke bc up from sleep today cause i called her to complain about some bitch...so glad she din put silent or busy mode or whatever, but she answered and listened to me complaining bout the fucking bitch...hehehe.. i know its not a good thing to wake up in the morning to listening someone expressing her anger and frustration, but she is the only free person i can think off lorrr...
heheheh..sorry and thanks yaaaa....seriously, i never see people so damn thick face and bitchy before de..
feel like wanna slap her lei...one day, some day maybe... lol

LY also din believe we still celebrate teacher's day in college...hehehe
and and.. she's going back toooo this weekend...
hehehe....
ya la i know la she go back i go back we also wont go out together one but then still we both going back maaaa....


4 comments:

mr. rusty said...

deyyyy taylors damn fucked up lar. next friday is the actual "Teacher's Day".. how come they celebrate it so early?

omg yayyy we have something in common now! we both hate someone with a passion in life =)

Jun Nee said...

Hey sweetie u ok ma? =)
anything juz call me k? sorry i was so caught up in myself dat nite =p u noe ...
Guys ^^ lol!!!
But if u got probs ill listen =) muax~ love ya sexy!!!

ŦżėĆħīňġ said...

i think they celebrated it so early is because we have mis year a week after this.. means no one will actually bother to go to the celebration is they celebrate it next friday..hehehe...

high 5..

how cum i din know u hating someone so much de???

ŦżėĆħīňġ said...

jun, dun worrie dear, im fine here...

which nite??
de tcher's day nite??

hmmmm...no worries la...